Personal Data Privacy Policy

HR-ON’s Personal Data Privacy Policy – Table of Contents

1. Disclosure
1.1 Contact information

2. HR-ON’s Personal Data Privacy Policy in relation to Recruitment
2.1 Purpose for collecting personal data
2.2 Data handler
2.3 Types of personal data
2.4 Sharing of information
2.5 Obtaining additional information
2.6 Storing the data
2.7 Your rights

3. The handling of your personal data at HR-ON’s events
3.1 Personal information
3.2 Purpose
3.3 Photos and videos
3.3 Storage

4. Contact form

5. Personal data for use in newsletters

 

GDPR i praksis

1. Disclosure

In this personal data privacy policy, we, HR-ON, elaborate on how we comply with the Personal Data Act and thus comply with the disclosure requirement, cf. EU’s Personal Data Regulation, GDPR. HR-ON has a duty of disclosure, as do all other companies in the EU. That means we have a duty to disclose how we process the personal data we collect for various purposes. HR-ON complies with the applicable Personal Data Act, and in the individual sections below we elaborate how we comply. Read more about your rights at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Contact Information
HR-ON
Østre Stationsvej 27, 3. sal
5000 Odense C
CVR: 34474540
+45 71 99 07 66
mail@hr-on.com

2. HR-ON’s Personal Data Privacy Policy in relation to Recruitment

Here is HR-ON’s personal data privacy policy for candidates looking for a job at HR-ON.

2.1 Purpose for collecting personal data

HR-ON collects your personal information when you apply for a vacancy or submit an unsolicited application. Your personal information is thus collected in the application process and is used to assess whether you qualify for a current or future position at HR-ON.

2.2 Data Handler

HR-ON is the data handler as we process your personal data for our own purposes. In this context, the purpose is to recruit a new employee.

2.3 Types of personal data

When you apply for a job at HR-ON or send an unsolicited application to HR-ON, we collect personal information such as name, address, contact information, date of birth, education and possibly a photo (optional). We also process your application, your resume and any attachments that you have added (for example, references).

In addition, we can collect information from LinkedIn.

We would ask you to avoid disclosing your CPR number or information such as ethnic background, political beliefs, philosophical beliefs, union affiliation, sexuality or health condition. These are sensitive personal data that are not relevant to the recruitment, and we cannot not keep this type of data.

2.4 Sharing of information

HR-ON uses your information for our own purposes, which in this case is the recruitment of a new employee. We do not disclose your information to other parties.

2.5 Obtaining additional information

f HR-ON should need to obtain additional information from you that does not appear in the data you have entered, we will contact you and ask for your consent.

2.6 Storing the data

We keep the data we have collected about you from the application process in our recruitment system. Only HR-ON employees have access to the recruitment system.

We keep the data about you until that position is filled and the recruitment process is completed. After that, your information will be automatically deleted if you are not offered the position. If we want to keep your data for future recruitment, we need your consent. The consent will specify how long your data will be stored.

2.7 Your rights

You have the right to contact us at any time and ask us to delete your information in our recruitment system if you wish.

3. The handling of your personal data at HR-ON’s events

3.1 Personal Information

When HR-ON invites you to an event where we are responsible for the registration, we will collect information about you as a participant.

This information includes the following: name, title, place of work, mobile number and email address.

3.2 Purpose

The purpose is to enable us to handle the registration for the event and to send relevant information to you prior to the event, during the event and after the event.

3.3 Photos and videos

If you are attending an event at HR-ON, please note that we will often take pictures and in some cases also video recordings. These are for use on our website and our social media pages. The purpose is to share knowledge and to showcase the events held by HR-ON.

If you do not want to be included in photos or video recordings, you can simply let us know at the start of the event.

3.3 Storage

When the event is over and the last information has been sent to you, we will delete all your information again as it is no longer relevant for us to store.

4. Contact form

When you fill out our contact form on the website, asking us to call you, we collect information such as name, email, telephone number and which company / organization you work for. The purpose is to be able to contact you.

We store the information in an internal system that we regularly review for the purpose of deleting information that is no longer relevant to us to store.

5. Personal data for use in newsletters

HR-ON uses the provider Mailchimp to send out newsletters and invitations to our events. Mailchimp is a US company, and therefore our recipients’ personal data is transferred to a country outside the EU. Mailchimp gets the following details about the recipient: name, company and email address.

The security of the transfer of data to Mailchimp is still very high as Mailchimp is associated with the Privacy Shield collaboration. You can read more about it here.

Fill out the information and we will contact you as soon as possible.

    WANT TO LEARN MORE?

    Receive a free demo today and find out how HR-ON can make HR easier for you.

    HR-ON Logo

    About HR-ON

    HR-ON is a suite of cloud-based applications that help make HR-related tasks easier. From small business and local municipalities to large multinational organizations, HR-ON solutions are flexible to fit the needs of your business.

    Børsens Gazelle pris 2018
    Børsen Gazelle pris 2019
    Charter mangfoldighed
    ISA

    Østre Stationsvej 27, 3   //  DK-5000 Odense C   //  +45 71 99 07 27   //    sales@hr-on.com   //  CVR: 34474540